Print friendly version

Participants and team leaders

Core Group

Institute of Marine Research (IMR) (Norway)

Jan Erik Stiansen Project leader, group leader
Geir Odd Johansen
Kjell Rong Utne 
Silje E. Seim
Alf Håkon Hoel  
Ken Drinkwater 
Harald Loeng  
Svein Sundby  

Faroe Marine Research Institute (FAMRI) (Faroe Islands)

Hjálmar Hátún     Group leader
Bogi Hansen
Jan Arge Jacobsen
Hans Ellefsen

Marine Research Institute (MRI) (Iceland)

Ásta Guðmundsdóttir  Group leader
Guðmundur Óskarsson
Héðinn Valdimarsson
Þorsteinn Sigurðsson

Extended Group

Fritjof Nansen Institute (FNI) (Norway)
Olav Schram Stokke Group leader
Kristin Rosendal 

Bjerknes Centre for Climate Research ( BCCR) (Norway)
Torbjørn Lorentzen Group leader
Michel Dos Santos Mesquita 
 
Norwegian School of Economics and Business Administration (NHH) / Institute of Research in Economics and Buisness Administration (SNF) (Norway)
Rögnvaldur Hannesson Group leader
Nils-Arne Ekerhovd
Stein Ivar Steinshamn
Leif K. Sandal
Sturla F. Kvamsdal 

Norwegian Collage of Fishery Science (NCFS), Faculty of Biosciences, Fishery and Economics /  Univerity of Tromsø (UiT) (Norway)
Arne Eide  Group Leader

Center for International Climate and Environmental Research Oslo (CICERO) (Norway)
Grete Hovelsrud Group leader
Jennifer West
Bob van Oort

Institute of Economic Studies, University of Iceland (Iceland)

Sveinn Agnarsson Group leader

National Institute of Aquatic Resources (DTU Aqua), Technical University of Denmark (Denmark)

Mark Payne  Group leader
Torkel Gissel Nielssen
Fritz Köster

Aarhus University (Denmark)

Jens Tang Christensen  Group leader
Michael Evan Goodsite

Department of Environmental and Business Economics, University of Southern Denmark, Esbjerg (Denmark)

Niels Vestergaard  Group leader
Urs Steiner Brandt
Lars Ravn-Jonsen

Greenland Institute of Natural Resources (Greenland)

Søren Ryesgaard   Group leader

Personal members

Anatoly Filin ( PINRO, Russia)
Kamilla Sande Hansen (DTU-aqua, Denmark)

Master Students

2011-2012
Camilla Landa   
Rocio Castano Primo 
Elise Biersma  
Maria Lund Paulsen 

2012-2013
Anne Jaehkel  
Martin Jørgensen 
Balamuralli Rajasakaren 
Ann Carole Vallejo 
Jakob Jensen